INTERORIENT PRIVACY STATEMENT
InterOrient Maritime Enterprises, Inc. respects and values the individual’s data privacy rights, and make sure that all personal data collected from individuals are processed in accordance with the general principles of transparency, legitimate purpose, and proportionality.

Interorient ensures compliance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012, it’s implementing rules and regulations and other relevant issuances of the National Privacy Commission.

Interorient have privacy and data protection procedures that is being observed and carried out within the organization for specific circumstances, directed towards the fulfilment and realization of the rights of the data subjects.

All personnel of Interorient comply with the terms set out in the Privacy Policy.

PRIVACY POLICY:

InterOrient is committed to protecting your privacy and staying transparent with the way we handle your personal information. For this we have designed a privacy policy that will help you understand how we collect, use, store, share and protect the personal information you have entrusted us.

Our Data Privacy Policy values and protects your personal data under the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and the laws of the Philippines.

As a condition of your employment application, business agreement/transaction, and use of our services, you are consenting to the Data Privacy Policy of INORM and its principals, and subcontractors; and the collection, use, access, transfer, storage and processing of your personal information as described in this Data Privacy Policy.

The policies described herein apply to information gathered from seafarers and local employees for recruitment/employment purposes; and principal/sub-contractors for business agreement/arrangement.

For any other clarification, you may get in touch with our Data Protection Officer through the contact details provided below.

Our Contact Details:

Data Protection Officer
Tel no. : 8631-12-26 loc 232
Email qmr@interorient.com.ph